My account

5 tools · from price history to a live account

Tools to build, test and track EAs.

The software we use ourselves: download price history, build and backtest EAs without coding, trade a ready-made breakout system, and check the results on a live account. It suits traders who want to build or test EAs; if you would rather pick a ready robot by its live record, the marketplace is the place to start.

From idea to live account● 5 steps
  1. 01dataHistorical Data AppDownload price history for backtests200,000
  2. 02buildExpert Advisor StudioBuild and backtest EAs without coding850,000+
  3. 03testExpress GeneratorGenerate and test strategies in bulk10,000+
  4. 04tradeUltimate Breakout System (UBS)Trade a ready-made breakout system300+
  5. 05trackForex Account TrackerCheck the results on a live account1,187

Figures as each product page states them

Tools
5
2 with a listed price
Expert Advisors generated
850,000+
with Expert Advisor Studio
Forex Account Tracker: accounts connected
1,187
MT4 and MT5, read straight from the broker
Closed trades on record
781,911
since 2020

Five tools, and what each costs.

The Forex Account Tracker is ours: Algo Trading Space built and runs this tool. For the others, the price shown is the one their vendor gives through our link. Each card opens the full product page.

Ultimate Breakout System (UBS)

Strategy Builders

for MT5, Exclusive to ATS

Get the Ultimate Breakout System (UBS) for MetaTrader 5 through Algo Trading Space: 300+ SET files, 3 breakout entry models, 10 MT5 licences, one-time $1,499.

SET files
300+
MT5 accounts
10
Entry models
3
  • Breakout Entries, Grid Optional
  • Lifetime Free Updates
  • Broker Recommendations

Expert Advisor Studio

Strategy Builders

Turn any market idea into a ready-to-trade Expert Advisor in minutes. Generate, test, and export automated strategies for EURUSD, GBPUSD, and 50+ currency pairs without coding.

Expert Advisors generated
850,000+
Countries using EA Studio
127

Express Generator

Strategy Builders

Generate thousands of validated forex strategies offline 3-4x faster than EA Studio. Express Generator automates strategy collection with Monte Carlo validation, correlation analysis, and seamless EA Studio integration.

Strategies generated every 90 minutes
10,000+
Forex pairs, cryptos, indices and commodities supported
28+

Historical Data App

Webapps

Get rock-solid historical forex data from DukasCopy for bulletproof backtesting in MetaTrader, EA Studio, and FSB Pro.

Bars Per Symbol
200,000

What each tool does, step by step.

Done by hand, testing an EA means exporting price history, coding or editing the EA, running backtests, and keeping a spreadsheet of every trade on the live account. Each tool below takes one of those jobs.

  • 200,000Bars Per Symbol

01 · Historical Data App

Download price history for backtests

Get rock-solid historical forex data from DukasCopy for bulletproof backtesting in MetaTrader, EA Studio, and FSB Pro.

850,000+

Expert Advisors generated

127

Countries using EA Studio

50,000+

Daily strategy backtests

12+

Years continuous development

02 · Expert Advisor Studio

Build and backtest EAs without coding

Turn any market idea into a ready-to-trade Expert Advisor in minutes. Generate, test, and export automated strategies for EURUSD, GBPUSD, and 50+ currency pairs without coding.

  • 10,000+Strategies generated every 90 minutes
  • 28+Forex pairs, cryptos, indices and commodities supported
  • 3-4xFaster than EA Studio's online generator

03 · Express Generator

Generate and test strategies in bulk

Generate thousands of validated forex strategies offline 3-4x faster than EA Studio. Express Generator automates strategy collection with Monte Carlo validation, correlation analysis, and seamless EA Studio integration.

  • 300+SET files
  • 10MT5 accounts
  • 3Entry models
Inside Ultimate Breakout System (UBS)

04 · Ultimate Breakout System (UBS)

Trade a ready-made breakout system

Get the Ultimate Breakout System (UBS) for MetaTrader 5 through Algo Trading Space: 300+ SET files, 3 breakout entry models, 10 MT5 licences, one-time $1,499.

Waka Waka+111.46%DD 40.34%

Our live Eightcap account · 744 days tracked · gain since it started

05 · Forex Account Tracker

Check the results on a live account

Monitor real-time equity, drawdown, and automated trade journaling. A performance dashboard for MT4 and MT5 traders. Built by Algo Trading Space.

Test an EA the way we do.

Backtest it on good price history, run it on a demo, then on a small live account, and track every trade in the Account Tracker. That is the order we follow for our own robots.