My account

10 portfolio accounts · 3 brokers · updated 16 Oct 2026, 18:41 UTC

Our example robots, run as one portfolio.

Diversified portfolio of Expert Advisors across multiple currency pairs and trading strategies. These are live accounts of ours, run together as one $10k portfolio. Our Account Tracker reads every account straight from the broker. 0 of 10 are not in profit, and they stay on the page with the rest.

Best and worst portfolio accountsby total gain
  1. Happy Gold ScalperEightcap · DD 34.90%+241.95%
  2. Happy IndexBlackBull · DD 20.62%+123.07%
  3. Infinity TraderBlackBull · DD 51.35%+121.71%
  4. Dark NovaBlackBull · DD 10.25%+47.76%
  5. Multipair EURJPYBlackBull · DD 3.75%+9.28%
  6. Night Forex BotBlackBull · DD 37.25%+6.26%

The worst sit in the same table as the best. 0 of 10 are not in profit.

Accounts
10
at 3 brokers
In profit
100%
10 of 10 accounts
Typical max drawdown
27.4%
deepest fall from a peak; half stayed under it
Closed trades
4,031
combined profit factor 2.39

Track records, every account in full.

Deposits, balances, open profit or loss and withdrawals, with totals per currency. The table also shows the robots that did best here and, for VIP Club members, the set files to download. Open “Track record” on any account for its chart, its performance and every trade. Profit factor is what the winning trades made for every $1 the losing ones lost. How we test, run and size these accounts: the Backtesting & Trading Framework ↗.

Total Accounts
10
Total Trades
4,031
Profit Factor
2.39
Strategy ↕Type ↕Broker ↕Deposit ↕Balance ↕Floating ↕Withdrawals ↕Gain % ↓Abs. gain % ↕Monthly % ↕Trades ↕Days ↕Profit Factor ↕Max DD % ↕Set FilesTrack Record
Happy Gold ScalperBreakoutScalperEightcap$1,000.00$861.37$0.00$1,434.00+241.95%+131.80%+7.00%246552 days1.6934.90%
Happy IndexGridBlackBull$1,000.00$1,084.06$0.00$800.00+123.07%+87.47%+8.54%198298 days2.8920.62%
Infinity TraderGridMartingaleBlackBull$1,000.00$996.64-$170.99$1,016.00+121.71%+101.26%+3.67%708673 days4.1851.35%
Dark TitanMartingaleBlackBull$1,000.00$1,060.35-$4.16$476.00+104.01%+53.64%+5.90%183379 days17.6223.74%
JapanStrike HighRiskGridEightcap$1,000.30$1,099.79$0.00$600.00+88.51%+69.91%+3.69%1,609533 days2.2314.16%
Market MasterMartingaleEightcap$1,000.00$1,140.91$0.00$400.00+66.38%+54.09%+3.02%123510 days2.0766.18%
Happy ForexGridFP Markets$1,000.00$1,165.80-$103.55$400.00+51.74%+56.58%+2.59%269497 days2.7930.99%
Dark NovaMartingaleBlackBull$1,000.00$1,061.04-$63.64$428.45+47.76%+48.95%+4.29%275283 days3.9310.25%
Multipair EURJPYGridBlackBull$1,142.05$1,040.06$0.00$989.00+9.28%+8.52%+1.13%285241 days2.553.75%
Night Forex BotMartingaleBlackBull$1,000.00$1,062.48-$183.33$200.00+6.26%+26.25%+0.75%135249 days2.0737.25%
TOTALS--
$10,142.35
$10,572.50
-$525.67
$6,743.45
---4,031-2.39---

Pick a robot by its live account, not its sales page.

Where we run a robot on our own account, its page shows the gain, the deepest drawdown and every month, the losing ones included.